Welcome to chuandlau.com | Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to comply with the data protection principles and the relevant sections of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong SAR ('the Ordinance').

Means of collection of personal data

When you access our web site, your personal data may be collected, either by your voluntary submission or by routine technical means. We do not use cookies.

Purpose of collection of personal data

The purposes of collection of your personal data include the need to fulfill the purposes stated at the time of collection of the data, to answer your enquiry, to communicate with you or to maintain our system security. We may also use the data collected to carry out our firm's direct marketing activities. If you wish to be excluded from our list of communication for direct marketing activities, please notify us by email at this email address: info@chuandlau.com.hk .

Any personal data collected will only be used for the above mentioned and related purposes.

Disclosure of personal data

We will only transfer your personal data to third party if we have your consent or required by law, or we have previously informed you, or for protection of our rights and interests.

Access to and correction of personal data

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data collected by us. All requests may be addressed to:

Miss Fiona Wong,
General Manager,
Chu & Lau Solicitors & Notaries,
Unit A, 33rd Floor, United Centre,
95 Queensway,
Hong Kong .

Tel : ( 852 ) 2869 7787
Fax : ( 852 ) 2523 8392
e-mail : fiona@chuandlau.com.hk

 



2017 Chu & Lau. All rights reserved | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy